I don’t know why, but Takki always has this kind of split second moments that melts me into a puddle of goo. The way he dragged his index finger across his lips during this [Black Butterfly] performance was so freakingly hot, I was seduced~ (as if I haven’t been fallen head over heels already!) *LOL*

I didn’t actually claim this picture at 10variations community, but I followed their rules. Plus, I’ve added my own restriction: no text. For those of you who’ve seen my works before, text is almost a must for my icons, so I tried to challenge myself this time ^^

[on to the icons]

btw, I went to Apple store to take a look at Macbook Air. I wasn’t sure if I left any drool behind XD

And the iPod mini in my car happened to die, so I had to slap myself from getting a new one since my 30gb one is still going strong ^^” I swear pink is not my favorite color, but don’t you think this pink Nano is cute?

nanopink.jpg

[edit]

Also, the only 2008 New Year resolution that has yet to be broken and I intend to keep it that way! ^^ A continuation of my November trip. Douzo!


Day 3: Toyota City, Nagoya

 

2 Responses to [icon] Takki – Black Butterfly 10 variations

  1. Bonnie says:

    omg u really went to the Apple store and left a trail of ur SPIT…was it the one at Southcenter? *lol*

    etto, i cant decide which is cuter. the nano or T&T in the bg… i kno which one is definitely CHEAPER tho XD

    btw, havent read thru ur entire Toyota report yet, but i found it funny that ur guide’s name (of all names!!) was YAYOI.

  2. naughtiest says:

    bon-chan~
    Yup, that one at Southcenter! XD I couldn’t help it, Air was just sooooo pretty *purrs* btw, even though we know which one is cheaper, we still prefer the super expensive one, eh? XDD

    OMG! I didn’t even think about it when I was typing this report. YAYOI! ROFL!!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *